JAMIS CROSS COUNTRY RACING

ROTEM ISHAY

Ishay is an Israeli native, Fort Lewis College graduate as an exercise specialist, director of Durango Performance Center, multiple time Israeli and U.S. Division 1 champion, and a professional mountain biker for Jamis since 2009.

 

Currently Ishay is an integral part of the Israeli cycling campaign to qualify its first mountain biker to the Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro Brazil.

THOMAS TURNER

Thomas Turner is a dominant Mountain Bike competitor on the East Coast of the USA as well as at grueling stage races around the globe. Thomas has consistently placed in the top 10 at events from La Ruta to BC Bike Race and brings his enthusiastic attitude and love for the sport to every starting line.

ERICA TINGEY

Erica Tingey is a UCI professional Mountain Bike based in Utah . She placed 3rd overall in the ProXCT in 2013 and won 2 National Championship titles in 2014. In 2015 she placed 9th at the Enduro National Championships and 4th at the Masters World Championship Time Trial in Denmark. She has raced to the front of the field to secure multiple podiums on the National level over the past 5 years and raced several international World Cups on the mountain bike.

ROTEM ISHAY SCHEDULE

February 6

 

February 7

 

February 12

 

February 29

 

April 9

 

April 16

 

April 23

 

May 14

 

May 22

 

May 29

 

June 11

 

June 18

 

June 23

 

July 1

 

July 15

 

July 30

 

August 6

 

August 13

 

September 17

Salamina Island XCO C1

 

Salamina Island XCO C1

 

Salamina Island MTB stage race

 

Israel Cup Mishmar HaEmek

 

US Cup Bonelli Park HC

 

US Cup Sea Otter Classic HC

 

Cairns Australia World Cup

 

Israel Cup Misgav

 

Albstadt Germany World Cup

 

La Bresse France World Cup

 

GoPro Games

 

US Cup Missoula XC

 

US Pro XCT Chile Challenge

 

World Championships Czech Republic

 

Israel Championships

 

US Cup Boston Rebellion

 

MSA Canada World Cup

 

Windham Pro XCT

 

Dirt Fondo Durango

THOMAS TURNER SCHEDULE

March 3

 

May 20

 

May 22

 

June 4

 

July 31

 

October 10

 

October 15

El Reto del Quetzal Stage Race

 

Guanaride Costa Rica

 

Pisgah Enduro

 

Pisgah 55.5K

 

ORAMM

 

Lula Lake Land Trust Five Points 50

 

Baja UltraEndurance 100K

Guatemala

 

Costa Rica

 

North Carolina

 

North Carolina

 

North Carolina

 

Tennessee

 

Mexico

ERICA TINGEY SCHEDULE

March 3

 

May 20

 

May 22

 

June 4

 

July 31

 

October 10

 

October 15

El Reto del Quetzal Stage Race

 

Guanaride Costa Rica

 

Pisgah Enduro

 

Pisgah 55.5K

 

ORAMM

 

Lula Lake Land Trust Five Points 50

 

Baja UltraEndurance 100K

Guatemala

 

Costa Rica

 

North Carolina

 

North Carolina

 

North Carolina

 

Tennessee

 

Mexico

® jamisbikes.com // All Rights Reserved

  • ROTEM ISHAY SCHEDULE

    FEBRUARY 6

    Salamina Island XCO C1

     

    FEBRUARY 12

    Salamina Island MTB stage race

     

    FEBRUARY 29

    Israel Cup Mishmar HaEmek

     

    APRIL 9

    US Cup Bonelli Park HC

    APRIL 16

    US Cup Sea Otter Classic HC

    APRIL 23

    Cairns Australia World Cup

    MAY 14

    Israel Cup Misgav

    MAY 22

    Albstadt Germany World Cup

    MAY 29

    La Bresse France World Cup

    JUNE 11

    GoPro Games

    JUNE 18

    US Cup Missoula XC

    JUNE 23

    US Pro XCT Chile Challenge

    JULY 1

    World Championships Czech Republic

    JULY 15

    Israel Championships

    JULY 30

    US Cup Boston Rebellion

    AUGUST 6

    MSA Canada World Cup

    AUGUST 13

    Windham Pro XCT

    SEPTEMBER 17

    Dirt Fondo Durango

  • ERICA TINGEY SCHEDULE

    April 2

    Cactus Hugger, Utah (ICUP)

     

    April 16

    Sea Otter UCI, California (US CUP/Pro XCT)

     

    May 7

    Soldier Hollow, Utah (ICUP)

     

    May 28

    Stan Crane, UT (ICUP)

    June 11

    Woman's MTB Clinic, Utah

    June 18

    Missoula XC UCI, Montana (US CUP/Pro XCT)

    June 25

    Chile Challenge, New Mexico (Pro XCT)

    July 2

    Snowbird, Utah (ICUP)

    July 16

    National Championships, Mammoth (Nationals)

    July 30

    Boston Rebellion, Massachusetts (US CUP / Pro XCT)

    August 13

    Windham, New York (Pro XCT)

  • THOMAS TURNER SCHEDULE

    March 3

    El Reto del Quetzal Stage Race, Guatemala

     

    May 20

    Guanaride Costa Rica, Costa Rica

     

    May 22

    Pisgah Enduro, North Carolina

     

    June 4

    Pisgah 55.5K, North Carolina

    July 31

    ORAMM, North Carolina

    October 10

    Lula Lake Land Trust Five Points 50, Tennessee

    October 15

    Baja UltraEndurance 100K, Mexico